Disclaimer

Flyt Property Investment (Pty) Ltd (Flyt) would like to welcome you to its website.

By viewing this website, you hereby acknowledge that you have read and accept the following Privacy Policy and Protection of Personal Information (POPI) disclaimer.

Flyt shall take all reasonable measures to protect the personal information of users and for the purpose of this disclaimer “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act, Act 2 of 2000 (“PAIA”) and the Protection of Personal Information Act, Act 4 of 2013 (“POPI”).

The PAIA and POPI Acts are available online at www.gov.za/documents/acts.

The amendments listed on www.acts.co.za may be viewed at

According to these definitions, personal information refers to information that identifies or relates specifically to you, for example, your name, age, gender, identity number and your email address.

Flyt collects, stores and uses the User’s information primarily for the following purposes:

  • To communicate requested information to the User
  • To provide services to the User as requested by the User
  • To authenticate the User
  • To compile non-personal statistical information about browsing habits, click patterns and access to Flyt’s website

Whenever you use Flyt services, complete an application form, contact us electronically or use one of the services or facilities offered by us, we will collect your personal information.

The information we maintain concerning our clients is stored in databases that have built-in safeguards to ensure its privacy and confidentiality.

Flyt accepts no liability whatsoever for any loss, damage (whether direct, indirect, special or consequential) and/or expenses of any nature whatsoever which may arise as a result of, or which may be attributable directly or indirectly from information made available on these pages or links, or actions or transaction resulting therefrom.

The Laws of the Republic of South Africa will govern all terms and conditions of any products and services contained in these pages. Should you request products or services through www.flytproperty.co.za, you hereby consent and submit to the jurisdiction of the South African courts in regard to all proceedings, actions, applications or the like instituted by each party against the other, and in any way arising from any stated terms and conditions.

APPLIED INGENUITY

Ready to Invest?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


NEED A FREE TAX CONSULTATION?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


READY TO INVEST?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


READY TO INVEST?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


READY TO INVEST?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


READY TO INVEST?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


READY TO INVEST?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


NEED MORE INFORMATION?Fill in your details below and we’ll contact you


WHAT IS SECTION 12

Section 12J of the Income Tax Act – the most efficient tax saving tool, provided by SARS and government that allows you to hold on to your tax cash while investing it wisely.

The section specifically aims to help the growth of small and medium sized businesses by increasing their access to equity finance. To attract investors into this typically under-funded sector, which is imperative for driving economic growth, SARS has written Section 12J into the Tax Act, which offers taxpayers a 100% tax deduction in the year of investment if they invest in SMMEs by way of subscription of shares in a Section 12J Venture Capital Company.

Flyt’s Section 12J compliant property developments give investors the full 12J tax deduction, allowing them to put this saving/refund towards their property purchase. This means that SARS will effectively fund up to 45% of the purchase price of the property.

Newsletter sign up

Latest developments

Upper East Side

Available Project

31 Brickfield Road, Salt River, Cape Town

One Thibault

Available Project

1 Thibault Square, CBD, Cape Town

Admiral Beach

Available Project

Main Road, Struisbaai, L'Agulhas

Eaton Square

SOLD OUT

167 Main Road, Diep River, Cape Town

Wink Aparthotel

SOLD OUT

31 Heerengracht Street, Foreshore, Cape Town

Quivertree

SOLD OUT

2 Faure Street, Stellenbosch